DAY 1 TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 17th 2020

Zbigniew Pisarski – President, Casimir Pulaski Foundation, Poland

Michał Baranowski – Director, Warsaw Office, German Marshall Fund of the United States

Ann Linde – Minister of Foreign Affairs of Sweden

Linas Linkevičius – Minister of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania

Anže Logar – Minister of Foreign Affairs of Slovenia

Moderator: Katarzyna Pisarska – Program Director, Warsaw Security Forum, Poland

General Curtis M. Scaparrotti – Commander, U.S. European Command and NATO Supreme Allied Commander Europe (2016-2019), USA

Moderator:  Florence Gaub – Deputy Director, European Union Institute for Security Studies, France

Session co-hosted with Lockheed Martin

Baroness Goldie DL – Minister of State, Ministry of Defence, United Kingdom

Jan-Olof Lind – State Secretary, Ministry of Defence, Sweden

Thomas Silberhorn – Parliamentary State Secretary, Federal Minister of Defence, Germany

Moderator: Ali Aslan, International TV Presenter and Journalist

Thibaut Fourriere – Deputy Secretary General of the Sahel Coalition, France

Kate Guy – Deputy Director, International Military Council on Climate and Security, Senior Research Fellow, Center for Climate and Security, USA

Sherri Goodman – Senior Fellow, Polar Institute and Environmental Change & Security Program, Wilson Center, US Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (1993-2001), USA

Audun Halvorsen – State Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Norway

Moderator: Jamie SheaSenior Fellow at Friends of Europe, Deputy Assistant Secretary General for Emerging Security Challenges, NATO (2010-2018), United Kingdom 

Session co-hosted with Friends of Europe

Bogdan Lucian Aurescu – Minister of Foreign Affairs of Romania

Dmytro Kuleba – Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Moderator: Vera Kobalia – Young Global Leader, World Economic Forum, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia (2010-2012)

Theresa Fallon – Founder and Director, Centre for Russia Europe Asia Studies (CREAS), Belgium

Vuk Jeremić – Minister of Foreign Affairs (2007-2012), Serbia

Stefano Stefanini – Nonresident Senior Fellow, Atlantic Council, Former Permanent Representative of Italy to NATO

Robert Pszczel – Senior Officer, Public Diplomacy Division, NATO HQ

Moderator: Florian C. Feyerabend – Desk Officer, South East Europe/Western Balkans, Konrad Adenauer Stiftung, Germany

Discussion co-financed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Poland as part of the public diplomacy 2020 grant scheme

DAY 2 WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18th 2020

OPENING OF THE DAY

Katarzyna Pisarska – Program Director, Warsaw Security Forum, Poland

Mircea Geoană – Deputy Secretary General, NATO

Moderator: Kristine Berzina, Senior Fellow, Alliance for Securing Democracy, German Marshall Fund of the United States

Rajmund Andrzejczak – Chief of the General Staff, Polish Armed Forces, Poland

Ambassador Baiba Braže – Assistant Secretary-General for Public Diplomacy, NATO

Gen. (R) Benjamin “Ben” Hodges – Pershing Chair in Strategic Studies, CEPA, Commanding general US Army Europe (2014 – 2017), USA

Tone Skogen – State Secretary, Ministry of Defense, Norway

Moderator: Michał Baranowski – Director, Warsaw Office, German Marshall Fund of the United States

Session co-hosted with Kongsberg

Nicolae Ciucă – Minister of Defense of Romania

Jüri Luik – Minister of Defense of Estonia

João Titterington Gomes Cravinho – Minister of Defense of Portugal

Moderator: Zbigniew Pisarski – President, Casimir Pulaski Foundation, Poland

Stephen E. Biegun – Deputy Secretary of State, Department of State, USA

Moderator: Daniel Twining – President, International Republican Institute, USA

Session co-hosted with the International Republican Institute

Introduction:

Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya – Opposition Leader, Belarus

Panel Discussion:

Rasa Juknevičienė – Member of the European Parliament, Minister of National Defence of Lithuania (2008-2012)

Sławomir Sierakowski – Journalist, Krytyka Polityczna, Poland

Katsiaryna Shmatsina – Associated Analyst, Office of Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya, Belarus

Moderator: Roland Freudenstein – Policy Director, Wilfried Martens Centre for European Studies, Belgium

Session co-hosted with Wilfried Martens Centre for European Studies

Sergei Guriev – Professor of Economics, Science Po Paris, France

Zhanna Nemtsova – Co-Founder, Boris Nemtsov Foundation, Russia

Celeste Wallander – President and CEO, U.S.-Russia Foundation, USA

Moderator:  Dr. Graeme P. Herd – Professor of Transnational Security Studies, Chair of Research and Policy Analysis, George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies, United Kingdom

Session co-hosted with George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies

Michael Carpenter – Managing Director, Penn Biden Center for Diplomacy and Global Engagement, USA

Marcy Kaptur (D-OH) – Member of the U.S. House of Representative, Co-Chair of the Poland Caucus, Ukraine Caucus, and Hungary Caucus, USA

David Petraeus – General, Director of the Central Intelligence Agency (2011-2012), Commander of the International Security Assistance Force (2010-2011), USA

Moderator: Ali Aslan, International TV Presenter and Journalist

Paweł Soloch – State Secretary, Head of the National Security Bureau, Chancellery of the President of Poland

Zbigniew Pisarski – President, Casimir Pulaski Foundation, Poland

Michał Baranowski – Director, Warsaw Office, German Marshall Fund of the United States