DAY 1 TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5TH 2021

Katarzyna Pisarska – Co-Chair, Warsaw Security Forum, Casimir Pulaski Foundation

Michał Baranowski – Co-Chair, Warsaw Security Forum, German Marshall Fund of the United States

Paweł Soloch – Head of National Security Bureau, Poland

Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Turkey

Pekka Haavisto – Minister for Foreign Affairs, Finland

Dmytro Kuleba – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Ukraine

Zbigniew Rau – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Poland

David Zalkaliani – Vice Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Georgia

Moderation: Katarzyna Pisarska – Co-Chair, Warsaw Security Forum, Casimir Pulaski Foundation

Session  in partnership with GMF Black Sea Trust , USA

Baiba Braže – Assistant Secretary General, Public Diplomacy Division, NATO

Paweł Soloch – Head of National Security Bureau, Poland

Péter Szijjártó – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Hungary

Moderation: Michał Baranowski – Co-Chair, Warsaw Security Forum, German Marshall Fund of the United States

Opening remarks: Lorenzo Guerini – Minister of Defence, Italy

Gen Rajmund Andrzejczak – Chief of the General Staff of the Polish Armed Forces

Gen (R) Philip M. Breedlove – Supreme Allied Commander Europe, NATO (2013-2016), USA

Gen (R) Vincenzo Camporini – Chief of the Defence General Staff (2008-2011)

Sonia Lucarelli – University of Bologna, Member of the Board of Directors and the Executive Committee, Istituto Affari Internazionali (IAI)

Moderation: Ali Aslan – IInternational TV Presenter and Journalist

Session in partnership with Istituto Affari Internazionali, Italy

Andrzej Duda – President of the Republic of Poland

Florence Gaub – Deputy Director, European Union Institute for Security Studies

Fritz Felgentreu – Member of Bundestag, SPD

Artis Pabriks – Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defense of Latvia (online)

Moderation: Jana Puglierin – Head, European Council on Foreign Relations Berlin Office

Session in partnership with Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, Germany

Opening remarks:

Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya – Leader of the Belarusian Democratic Movement

Discussion:

Mantas Adomėnas – Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Lithuania

Hanna Hopko – Member of Parliament (2014-2019), Ukraine

Paweł Kowal – Member of Parliament, Vice-Chair of Foreign Affairs Committee, Poland

Katarina Mathernova – Deputy Director General for Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations, European Commission (online)

Moderation:  Alina Inayeh – Director, Black Sea Trust for Regional Cooperation, German Marshall Fund of the United States, Romania

 Session in partnership with Konrad Adenauer Stiftung, Germany

Laudation:

Toomas Hendrik Ilves, President of Estonia (2006-2016)

Acceptance speech on Alexey Navalny’s behalf:

Vladimir Milov – member of Russian democratic opposition, Deputy Minister of Energy, Russia (2002)

Leonid Volkov – Head of Alexey Navalny’s Regional HQ Network

DAY 2 WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6TH 2021

Zbigniew Rau – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Poland

Helga Schmid – Secretary-General, OSCE

Robert Rydberg – Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, Sweden

Moderation: Jacek Czaputowicz – Minister of Foreign Affairs, Poland (2018-2020)

Olha Stefanishyna – Deputy Prime Minister for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration, Ukraine

Reinhard Bütikofer – Member of European Parliament, Alliance 90/Greens

Linas Linkevičius – Minister of Foreign Affairs (2012-2020), Lithuania

Lt Gen (R) H.R. McMaster – US National Security Advisor (2017-2018) (online)

Marcin Przydacz – Undersecretary of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Poland

Moderation: Alan Riley – Atlantic Council, Senior Fellow

Session in partnership with Heinrich Böll Stiftung, Germany

Benedetta Berti – Head of Policy Planning in the Office of the Secretary General, NATO

Theresa Fallon – Director Centre for Russia, Europe, Asia Studies (CREAS), Brussels

Mike Rogers – Chairman of the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, US Congress (2011-2015), Member of the Board of Directors, Atlantic Council, USA

Radosław Sikorski – Member of the European Parliament, EPP (online)

Moderation: Dean Cheng – Senior Research Fellow, Asian Studies Center, Davis Institute for National Security and Foreign Policy, The Heritage Foundation

Session in partnership with the Heritage Foundation, USA

Toomas Hendrik Ilves – President of Estonia (2006-2016)

Vladimir Kara-Murza – Chairman, Boris Nemtsov Foundation

Daria Kaleniuk – Co-founder and Executive Director, Anticorruption Action Centre, Ukraine

Michał Kobosko – Chairman, Polska 2050, Poland

Moderation: Roland Freudenstein – Vice President, GLOBSEC, Bratislava, (fmr Policy Director, Wilfried Martens Centre for European Studies, Belgium)

Session in partnership with the Wilfried Martens Centre for European Studies, Belgium

Commissioner Maroš Šefčovič – Vice President of the European Commission, Interinstitutional Relations (online)

Moderation: Terry Martin, TV News Anchor & Journalist

Tobias Ellwood – Chair of the Defense Select Committee, House of Commons, UK

David Petraeus – Director of CIA (2011-2012), USA

Moderation: Shashank Joshi – The Economist